YEAR
DIVISION

NameNum of
Qualifiers
Qualifier
Average
2017
Provincials
2017
Team Score
2017
Average
2016
Average
Percent
Change
Michael L1110097.3398.9396.7796.730.04
Mark H1197.5395.9696.992.496.13-3.73
Don C692.4610095.4788.6696.49-7.83
John S691.9996.2293.6891.5995.98-4.39
Scott B689.878.685.3282.2889.02-6.74
Felix N886.6473.6481.4481.583.37-1.87
Chris Y910049.5379.8191.44100**
Jimmy T581.6775.9979.3979.50**
Glen S1181.1175.7578.9676.9978.38-1.39
Murray G1077.4272.4275.4273.1873.79-0.61
Dave B474.5375.8575.0574.8661.9512.91
Andrew A677.5471.0574.9473.590**
Dean M979.166.774.1473.273.98-0.78
Kam Y774.5255.7867.0267.6182.92-15.31
Alastair H464.0365.1964.4964.320**
Dana K771.2753.664.267.5366.860.67
Jerry W348.3575.4159.1773.4860.6512.83
Kelly A790.36054.2179.750**
Lee S654.9648.3352.351.330**
Ivan L378.29046.9778.2976.232.06
Eric C336.6558.4945.3856.1462.56-6.42
Burke F473.95044.3772.1764.99**
Chris T648.4634.7142.9640.870**
Chris S568.52041.1163.7770.64-6.87
Richard C368.38041.0268.3865.662.72
Ian H467.12040.2766.0352.2613.77
James A365.58039.3465.5869.56-3.98
Adam A557.71034.6254.3559.25-4.9
Janet K432.5633.4432.9132.7835.53-2.75
Dave R216.3354.1331.4551.5659.27**
Mike M252.14031.2878.210**
Jarmie K449.81029.8849.3650.39-1.03
Wayne T1064.5225.864.5262.9**
Jim H1063.0325.2163.0362.03**
Michelle F540.86024.5137.170**
Maurice T239.04023.4258.5647.59**
Robert T238.13022.8757.1971.56**
Darrell F1056.9822.7956.980**
Barrett J1053.5121.453.510**
Michael C1052.621.0452.60**
Myles G431.31018.7829.5437.34-7.8
Peter B210.4927.4617.2729.4726.87**
Chao L125.3015.1875.910**
Bin X223.11013.8634.6725.86**
Wayne D1032.7913.1132.790**
Wai Chung L121.7013.0265.0963.61**
Thomas H119.48011.6858.4655.84**
Robert J119.31011.5857.9455.07**
Burke W117.27010.3651.8260.59**
Di H1023.549.4123.540**
Steve C113.1407.8839.4344.73**
Christina C11307.839.0132.02**
Howard E110.3806.2231.160**
Tommy B110.2606.1530.790**
Jamie P19.9805.9829.940**
Alex C1014.425.7614.420**
Caroline C15.0303.0115.10**
Dennis G14.4602.6713.390**

Team Scores Explained
Num of
Qualifiers
The number of IPSC BC Qualifier matches shot in the current year. This includes the IPSC BC Provincial Championships but excludes National Championships
Qualifier
Average
This is the average of the 3 best qualifiers that the person has shot. This number is used in calculating Standing for Provincial Teams
Provincials The score received for the current year's Provincial Championships. This number is used in calculating Standing for Provincial Teams
Team Score A weighted average generated by taking the highest 3 qualifiers shot in the current year and the Provincial Championships. Each Qualifier is assigned a weight of 20%, with the Provincial Championships counting for 40%.
Average A strict, mathematical average of the current year's qualifiers (the Mean score). It is only used to calculate percent improvement over previous years.
Percent
Improvement
The amount by which the shooter's overall average has changed from the previous year. In order to have percent improvement calculated, a shooter must have shot a minimum of 3 Qualifying matches in both years.