YEAR
DIVISION

NameNum of
Qualifiers
Qualifier
Average
2019
Provincials
2019
Team Score
2019
Average
2018
Average
Percent
Change
Thomas H510006010090.779.23
Jeff L494.75056.8592.466.3726.03
Felix N490.24054.1487.8987.530.36
Glen S686.39051.8382.6780.492.18
Dean M783.76050.2578.4278.160.26
Joseph W983.05049.8378.475.872.53
Jerry W380.56048.3380.5672.228.34
Burke F578.42047.0561.360.97**
Ming Chun (Jimmy) T377.89046.7377.8978.15-0.26
Murray G575.65045.3970.8975.59-4.7
Dana K573.72044.2367.9966.17**
Jonathan O373.12043.8773.1271.481.64
Ding Bang Y472.49043.4966.7350.53**
Maurice T363.94038.3663.9461.422.52
Chris T563.69038.2155.5255.77-0.25
Bruce L358.9035.3358.962.96-4.06
Scott B257.04034.2285.5785.82**
Stacy D453.08031.8449.780**
Jarmie K350.97030.5850.9746.354.62
Curtis Y248.74029.2473.110**
Roy Y245.55027.3368.320**
Paul O242.65025.5963.970**
Janet K741.93025.1537.4237.84**
Michelle F341.81025.0841.8139.132.68
Alexander C240.45024.2760.680**
Mike W235.07021.0452.60**
Robert T232.19019.3148.2866.39**
Don C132.11019.2696.3596.76**
Robert C131.66018.9994.9991.66**
Mark H131.36018.8194.198.6**
Sam Y131.02018.6193.080**
Myles G230.57018.3445.8634.7**
Ken M228.01016.842.0249.79**
Ouye X125.99015.5977.9854.78**
Mitchell T123.64014.1870.930**
Taka K120.03012.0160.110**
Dave R119.15011.4857.4754.17**
Justin S115.709.4247.10**
Clarence W114.3908.6343.180**
Savneet J112.5507.5337.650**
Peter B111.6206.9734.8833.68**
Sarah M19.7505.8529.270**
Jim H12.5701.547.7270.41**

Team Scores Explained
Num of
Qualifiers
The number of IPSC BC Qualifier matches shot in the current year. This includes the IPSC BC Provincial Championships but excludes National Championships
Qualifier
Average
This is the average of the 3 best qualifiers that the person has shot. This number is used in calculating Standing for Provincial Teams
Provincials The score received for the current year's Provincial Championships. This number is used in calculating Standing for Provincial Teams
Team Score A weighted average generated by taking the highest 3 qualifiers shot in the current year and the Provincial Championships. Each Qualifier is assigned a weight of 20%, with the Provincial Championships counting for 40%.
Average A strict, mathematical average of the current year's qualifiers (the Mean score). It is only used to calculate percent improvement over previous years.
Percent
Improvement
The amount by which the shooter's overall average has changed from the previous year. In order to have percent improvement calculated, a shooter must have shot a minimum of 3 Qualifying matches in both years.